All Posts By

Jason Liu

New Academy Schedule for 2018

Class Schedules:

South San Francisco (Effective 1/1/2018)

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Beginner:
 4:15pm – 5:45pm 4:15pm- 5:45pm 6:15pm – 7:45pm 3:00 PM – 4:30PM 3:00 PM – 4:30PM
Intermediate:
 4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 1:00 – 3:00pm 1:00 – 3:00pm
Advanced/Elite
4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 8:30 – 11:00am  Special Class
5:00 – 7:30pm
 College Training
9:00am – 12:00pm

South San Francisco is now accepting sign-ups for Beginner Classes, Beginner Adult Class, and Private Classes.  

Please call us at (650) 588-2088 to sign-up today!   

Milpitas (Effective 1/1/2018)

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Beginner:
4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 11:00am – 1:00pm 2:00 – 4:00pm
1:00pm – 3:00pm 4:00 – 6:00pm
Intermediate:
4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 1:00 – 3:00pm 12:00 – 2:00pm
3:00 – 5:00pm
Advanced:
4:10 – 6:10pm 6:30 – 8:30pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 2:00 – 5:00pm 2:00 – 4:00PM
Elite:
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
1:00 – 4:00pm
Elite:
12:00 – 2:00pm

BBC Students to Uber Cup 2016!

Congratulations to Team USA Women’s Team for winning gold at the Pan Am Team Continental Championships!

A huge congratulations to Bay Badminton Center Students, Jennie Gai, Annie Xu and Kerry Xu for a job well done at the Pan Am Team Championships!

The Pan-Am Team Continental Championships is also a qualifying event to attend the World Team Championships, the Thomas Cup, and the Uber Cup. With Team USA’s Gold, the Women’s Team will be heading to the Uber Cup in China from May 15-22, 2016!

Good luck Team USA and good luck Jennie, Annie and Kerry!

Check out our New Class Schedule!

Class Schedules:

South San Francisco (Effective 1/1/2018)

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Beginner:
 4:15pm – 5:45pm 4:15pm- 5:45pm 6:15pm – 7:45pm 3:00 PM – 4:30PM 3:00 PM – 4:30PM
Intermediate:
 4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 1:00 – 3:00pm 1:00 – 3:00pm
Advanced/Elite
4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 4:15pm – 6:15pm 8:30 – 11:00am  Special Class
5:00 – 7:30pm
 College Training
9:00am – 12:00pm

South San Francisco is now accepting sign-ups for Beginner Classes, Beginner Adult Class, and Private Classes.  

Please call us at (650) 588-2088 to sign-up today!   

Milpitas (Effective 1/1/2018)

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Beginner:
4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 11:00am – 1:00pm 2:00 – 4:00pm
1:00pm – 3:00pm 4:00 – 6:00pm
Intermediate:
4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 1:00 – 3:00pm 12:00 – 2:00pm
3:00 – 5:00pm
Advanced:
4:10 – 6:10pm 6:30 – 8:30pm 4:10 – 6:10pm 2:00 – 5:00pm 2:00 – 4:00PM
Elite:
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
6:30 – 8:30pm
Elite:
1:00 – 4:00pm
Elite:
12:00 – 2:00pm

2015 Pan Am Badminton Results

Congratulations to Team BBC for their outstanding performance at the 2015 Pan Am Badminton Championships!! Also, Congratulations to Team USA for defending their Title as Champions in the Team Event!

NO NAME CATEGORY TITLE
1 Caden Liu / Francesca Corbertt XD U11 Silver
2 Caden Liu / Alex Sin BD U11 Silver
3 Joshua Yuan / Claire Chen U13 XD Gold
4 Brandon Xu / Nicole Ju U13 XD Silver
5 Joshua Yuan U13 BS Silver
6 Brandon Xu  U13 BS Bronze
7 Joshua Yuan / Brandon Xu U13 BD Gold
8 Dean Tan / Jennie Gai  U15 XD Gold
9 Dean Tan / Tony Liu  U15 BD Silver
10 Jennie Gai U15 GS Gold
11 Cindy Yuan / Eric Jiang U17 XD Bronze
12 Cindy Yuan  U17 GS Gold
13 Karen Ma U17 GS Bronze
14 Annie Xu / Kerry Xu  U19 WD Gold

Total Medals = 14
Gold = 6
Silver = 5
Bronze = 3